The Victorian Rock'n'Roll
Dance Association Inc.
Registered No: A0023069L

PO Box 2106 Rowville Vic 3178




 Copyright 2005 VRRDA Inc
 
VRRDA -
The VRRDA logo and slogan may not be reproduced in any form without the written consent of the VRRDA Committee.
Honour Roll

The VRRDA honours the people who have played an active roll in the development and management of the Association.

If you can help us fill the gaps in this listing please email the information to - vrrdamail@gmail.com
 
 
Pablo Software Solutions
Victoria,  Australia

Year

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

     Committee Members

1992/93

1993/94

1994/95

1995/96

1996/97

1997/98

1998/99

1999/00

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

2016/17

2017/18

  Bruce Prest

  Steve Whipps

  Steve Whipps

  Steve Whipps

  Bruce Prest

  Bruce Prest

  Bruce Prest

-

  John Jarman

  John Jarman

  -

  -

  -

  Rama Dickson

  Rama Dickson

  Malcolm Barker

  Malcolm Barker

  Malcolm Barker

  Malcolm Barker

  Malcolm Barker

  Malcolm Barker

  Rob Ewart

  Rob Ewart

  Rob Ewart

  Rob Ewart

  Rob Ewart


  Mark Beechey

   Alan Evans

   Alan Evans

   Alan Evans

  Lyn Evans (Irvine)

  Alan Evans

  David Monash

  David Monash

  -

  -

  -

  -

  -

  -

  Malcolm Barker

  Kevin Ross

  Kevin Ross

  Kevin Ross

  David Gilfillan

  David Gilfillan

  David Gilfillan

  Don Malek

  Don Malek

  Don Malek

  Andrew Camp

  Andrew Camp


  Bridie McDevitt

  Lyn Evans (Irvine)

  Lyn Evans (Irvine)

  Lyn Evans (Irvine)

  Elva Cooper

  Lyn Evans (Irvine) 

  Rama Dickson

  Rama Dickson

  Rama Dickson

  Rama Dickson

  -

  -

  -

  -

  -

  
Fiona Barclay

  Fiona Barclay

  Fiona Barclay

  Fiona Barclay

  Fiona Barclay

  Fiona Barclay

  Fiona Barclay

  Fiona Barclay

  Annette Niven

  Annette Niven

  Annette Niven


  Chris Black

  Dee Cornish

  Dee Cornish

  Dee Cornish

  Graeme Wedmore

  Dee Joyce (Cornish)

  Marg Finn

  Marg Finn

  Marg Finn

  Gary Gardner

  -

  -

  -

  -

  -

  Rob Ewart

  Rob Ewart

  Rob Ewart

  Rob Ewart

  Rob Ewart

  Rob Ewart

  David Gilfillan

  David Gilfillan

  David Gilfillan

  David Gilfillan

  David Gilfillan


  Ray Ashby,  Dee Cornish, Lyn Irvine, Alan Evans, Steve  Whipps

  Bruce Prest

  Allan Limbrick, Terry Murphy, Neville Trease

  Terry Murphy, Allan Limbrick, Don McPhee

  Dee Joyce (Cornish), Rama Dickson, Steve Whipps, Alan Evans

  -

  Dee Joyce (Cornish)

  -

  Carol Ross, Barbara Mitchell, Claudia Funder?

  Irene Amos, Barbara Mitchell, Carol Ross

  -

  -

  -

  -

  Rob Ewart

  Irene Amos, Linda Baker, Marj Coates, Carol Ross

  Irene Amos, Linda Baker, Marj Coates, Carol Ross

  Irene Amos, Linda Baker, Marj Coates, Carol Ross

  Irene Amos, Marj Coates, Don Malek, Annette Niven

  Irene Amos, Marj Coates, Don Malek, Annette Niven

  Irene Amos, Marj Coates, Don Malek, Annette Niven

  Irene Amos, Marj Coates, Annette Niven, Rhonda Runting

  Irene Amos, Marj Coates, Annette Niven, Rhonda Runting

  Fiona Barclay - Chief Judge, Malcolm Barker, Marj Coates, Rhonda Runting

  Fiona Barclay - Chief Judge, Jo Duncan, Don Malek, David Tarrant

  Fiona Barclay - Chief Judge, Jo Duncan, Don Malek, David Tarrant